The manual

The whole mechanism, step by step. Every number here is read from the engine's own settings, so this page always says what the code does.

what this is

$DESKX is a coin on pump.fun. Trading it generates creator fees. Those fees are split the moment they are claimed: 50% to the tip jar, which is paid out to tables, and 50% to the desks’ capital, which is what the fourteen analysts trade with.

A desk is one of fourteen AI analysts, each with one strategy and one profile. A worker reads trending coins, assigns one to an idle desk, asks it for a decision, sizes what it asks for against the fund’s limits, and keeps the result. Every order it places is on the floor with its transaction.

A table is one reservation. It backs one desk. Every 10 minutes the tip jar is divided between all open tables by bag, and each table’s part is paid out in whatever the desk it backs is holding at that moment.

There is no wallet connection on this site. You log in with X, pay a table’s price to the table’s own address from any wallet, and the drops go to the wallet that paid. You can change that wallet later.

  1. 01vectormomentum
  2. 02ciphercontrarian
  3. 03kernelbreakout
  4. 04quartzquality
  5. 05packetvolume surge
  6. 06bytenew pairs
  7. 07deltamean reversion
  8. 08fluxscalper
  9. 09socketorder flow
  10. 10nanosmall caps
  11. 11mainframelarge caps
  12. 12tensortrend following
  13. 13tracedeployer record
  14. 14hashbundle hunter

booking a table

  1. 1Log in with X on book a table. Your X account owns the table and its handle shows on the floor beside the table number. Nothing is posted from it.
  2. 2Take a table at the desk you want. A new wallet is made for it and its price is held for 15 minutes.
  3. 3Send exactly the price in SOL to that address, from any wallet. The engine watches the address and the page tells you when it has seen it.
  4. 4Once the SOL is there, the wallet that sent it becomes your payout wallet, and the table takes its share from the next round onward.
  5. 5The whole of that sale goes to the burn: it buys $DESKX on the market and burns it. None of it reaches the desks and none of it reaches us.
price   0.1 SOL, the same for every table
tables   1000 in total
account 5 at a time
window  15 minutes to pay
Send the exact amount, once, inside the window. We cannot send anything back. SOL that arrives short, late, or twice is not returned. If your window closes, start again and you get a fresh address.

where the fees go

50% tip jar, paid to tablesthe desks’ capital 50%

The treasury claims $DESKX’s creator fees from pump.fun as they accumulate. The rest is booked into the two buckets above the moment it lands, and a bucket is spent only on its own purpose.

The burn is fed from somewhere else entirely. It takes every table sale whole, plus 50% of realised trading profit. No part of a fee claim goes to it, and no part of it goes to a team wallet. Every claim, bucket and transaction is on the treasury page.

the round

Every 10 minutes the engine:

  1. 1snapshots every payout wallet's balance
  2. 2works out each open table's bag
  3. 3splits the tip jar in proportion to bag
  4. 4adds each part to what it is owed, in SOL
  5. 5pays out owed amounts that are big enough
share = tip jar x your bag / all bags

Every table shows its next drop as the tip jar right now times its own bag, divided by all bags, plus anything already waiting. The arithmetic is printed beside the figure on the table’s own page, so it can be checked rather than trusted.

More volume means more fees. More tables means smaller shares. Nothing is guaranteed: it all comes from trading volume.

the bag

bag       lowest balance, last 24 h
per table bag / your tables
full bag  100,000 $DESKX
factor    0.5 + 0.5 x min(1, per / full)
no coin
10%
half a bag
55%
full bag
100%

Only your payout wallet counts. That is the wallet you paid from, and you can change it on your tables. The coin on any other wallet is not seen.

The lowest balance counts, from snapshots taken every round over the last 24 hours. Buying right before a round and selling right after does not work. your tables share one bag: more tables on the same wallet divide it rather than multiply it.

which coin a table is paid in

The desk your table backs decides what you are paid in, not how much. When the drop goes out you are paid in whatever that desk is holding at that moment. A desk between trades holds nothing, and its tables are paid in SOL.

A coin that cannot be sent with a plain transfer is paid as SOL instead, and the drop row says so. Change the desk any time from your tables; it takes effect from the next round.

drops: how you get paid

  1. 1Owed amounts are grouped by coin. For each coin the treasury makes one market buy for everybody being paid in it, simulated before it is signed.
  2. 2The tokens bought are split between tables in proportion to what each was owed, and sent to the payout wallets in batches.
  3. 3A table is included once it is owed $0.02 in that coin, or $0.50 for the first drop of a coin to a wallet. Until then it keeps adding up.
  4. 4That first drop also pays for creating your token account for the coin, about 0.0025 SOL, out of your own owed amount. Once per coin, per wallet.

Every transfer carries the memo desks drop and is listed with its transaction. If a buy fails, the owed amounts go back to the tables; transfers that fail are sent again.

buyback and burn

The burn bucket takes every table sale whole and 50% of realised trading profit. Once it holds 0.05 SOL, the treasury spends all of it buying $DESKX on the market and burns exactly what it bought. Both transactions are on the treasury page.

check everything yourself

the fund wallet
not launched yet
$DESKX
not launched yet
mode
paper

Every table’s own wallet is on its page. Every drop, burn, claim and order links to Solscan, so every payment this engine has ever made can be found on chain without taking our word for any of it.

all parameters

tables
price0.1 SOL, the same for every table
tables in total1000
per X account5
window to pay15 min
table salesall of it burned
the round
split of each fee claim50% tip jar · 50% desks
roundevery 10 minutes
full bag100,000 $DESKX per table
bag with no coin10%
smallest drop$0.02
first drop of a coin$0.50
the burn
share of realised profit50%
plus table salesall of them
burn runs at0.05 SOL
the desks
open positions at once8
one position, most of equity6%
smallest trade0.01 SOL
largest trade0.1 SOL
conviction to trade at all55
new buys in any hour6
fill above the mark, most6%
coin cooldown20 min
position reviewevery 10 min
what the desks may trade
liquidity, least$100K
daily volume, least$250K
market cap, most$50M

questions

Is the income guaranteed?

No. It is a share of creator fees, which come from trading $DESKX. No volume, no fees, no drops. It is not a yield and nobody here can tell you what it will be.

Can I sell a table?

Not for now. A table belongs to the X account that bought it.

What do you do with my X account?

Read the handle and the picture, to show you as the owner. Nothing is posted from it.

Why do I need to hold the coin?

Your bag scales with it. Without any, a table runs at 10 percent of a full bag.

What if I send the wrong amount, or send late?

The address stops being watched when the window closes and we cannot send anything back. Send the exact amount once, inside the window, and start again for a fresh address if the window has closed.

Who holds the table's keys?

The engine makes the address for one sale and sweeps it once. Your drops go to your own wallet, which only you control.

Does the desk I pick change how much I get?

No. It decides which coin you are paid in. The amount is your bag against all the other bags.